Update: Our latest brochure is now available to view, please click here to take a look

Our Team

Our fantastic team of consultants are experts in the field of primary education. They include Headteachers, Senior Leaders, Ofsted Inspectors and subject specialists. We also have a dedicated and friendly Head Office team who ensure our outstanding CPD training and consultancy services run smoothly, and who are always on hand to answer your questions.

Our School Improvement Partners can support all of your school improvement and consultancy needs.

David Maytham

Chief Executive Officer

  • Experienced consultant and outstanding school improver
  • Responsible for developing innovative new ideas to help schools and teachers improve the quality of children's education
  • Also available as a keynote speaker

Graham Keene

Chairman

  • Specialises in strategic development

Adam Reed

Director of School Improvement

  • Experienced Middle & Senior Leader
  • Specialises in data, curriculum and leadership training
  • Also available as a keynote speaker

Jo Lardent

Director of Sales

  • Experienced sales leader Company Director
  • 25 years developing new services for clients and prospective customers
  • Confident presenter and public speaker

Betsy Maytham

Product Development Manager

  • Experienced Teacher and Trainer
  • Specialises in writing outstanding model texts and poetry, and designing resources to support Teachers in their classrooms

Jo Johnson

Digital Manager

  • Responsible for driving the creation of our digital services and products

James Lewis

School Improvement Partner

  • All-round Primary expert with specialist knowledge in Maths, English, History and Music
  • Believes all education should be child-focused

Helen Coleman

School Improvement Partner

  • Experienced Primary Leader and Headteacher
  • Specialises in Science, Geography, Safeguarding, and School improvement design

Marie Hirst

School Improvement Partner

  • Experienced Primary Leader
  • Specialises in Maths, having led and developed the teaching and learning of
    Maths at previous Schools

Camilla Griggs

Marketing Executive

  • Responsible for ensuring schools are aware of our range of services and resources

Kate Josselyn

Marketing Executive

  • An enthusiastic English Literature graduate who is passionate about marketing
  • Responsible for raising awareness for schools about our range of upcoming courses and available resources

Laura Thomas

Events Coordinator

  • Responsible for planning our upcoming training events

Chelsea Millward

Finance and Account Executive

  • Responsible for handling finance enquiries
  • Specialises in ensuring that schools receive good service from TT Education

Amir Moradifard

Lead Developer

  • Manages the Digital Team and working on TT Digital products and services

James Lipscomb

Frontend Developer

  • Responsible for maintaining, improving and developing new digital products and websites

Caroline Ireson

Consultant

  • Experienced Headteacher
  • Specialises in English and Leadership

Christine Coleman

Consultant

  • Experienced former primary teacher and senior leader
  • Experienced consultant and trainer

Clive Westall

Consultant

  • Experienced Headteacher
  • Qualified School Improvement Partner
  • Specialises in Leadership, Maths and Science

Conor Heaven

TT Consultant

  • Experienced Early Years and KS1 teacher
  • Specialises in Maths, early Literacy, AfL and Middle Leadership development

Daniel McCabe

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary Teacher and Assistant Headteacher

Debra Ward

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary School Leader
  • Over 30 years' experience in education

Emma Singleton

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary School Teacher
  • Specialises in Maths

Gemma Peebles

Consultant

  • Experienced Teacher and Senior Leader
  • School Improvement Consultant

Hannah Wright

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary School Teacher and Leader
  • Experienced in Leadership for School improvement

Jenny Walkom

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary Teacher and Middle Leader
  • Specialises in Literacy and Creative Curriculum

Julie Watson

Consultant

  • Qualified SENCo, experienced in Safeguarding and Inclusion Management
  • Former School Improvement Consultant, Primary Languages Consultant and Graduate Teacher Programme Trainer
  • Specialises in Primary Curriculum training

Karen Thomson

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary Teacher and Leader
  • Specialises in English, Maths, Science and PSHE

Kerry Hill

Consultant

  • Experienced Headteacher
  • Specialises in Primary Leadership, Closing The Gap, Wellbeing and SMSC

Lena Abu-Oun

Consultant

  • A qualified Primary School Teacher and experienced Middle Leader with educational experience that covers EYFS to Key Stage 2
  • A Primary Mathematics Specialist with a Masters in Education

Louise Norris

Consultant

  • More than a decade of Senior Leadership experience including two successful Headships
  • Specialises in School Leadership support and training, improvement planning, use of data and assessment, staff development and coaching
  • Passionate about developing positive learning cultures for Teachers and Leaders

Lynette Dando

Consultant

  • Experienced Leadership Consultant
  • 26 years in education
  • Senior Leadership capacity for over 20 years (Executive Head, Headteacher, Senior Leadership roles)

Mark Montgomery

Consultant

  • Experienced with both Primary and Special schools
  • Specialises in leadership, behaviour, EYFS, and SEND
  • Experienced Headteacher and Senior Leader 

Miriam Jarvis

Consultant

  • A trained KS2 Class Teacher and Teach First Ambassador with a Masters in Leadership. Also with experience of being a Subject Co-ordinator, Phase Leader and then Assistant Head in two different Outstanding inner-city Primary Schools
  • Specialises in upper KS2, particularly teaching in preparation for the Year 6 SATS

Peter Thompson

Consultant

  • Experienced School Leader and Consultant
  • Specialises in R.E. and Leadership training and consultancy

Robin Taverner

Consultant

  • Experienced Headteacher and former Lead Ofsted Inspector
  • Specialises in Leadership, School performance information and curriculum development

Sabiha Munshi

TT Consultant

- Experienced primary leader and KS2 phase leader

- Specialises in STEM and Science, and developing cross curricular schemes of work with the use of technology to enhance and embed learning further.

- Also specialises in SMSC and developing the 'whole child'

Sarah Johnson

Consultant

  • Experienced Teacher and Middle Leader
  • Specialises in English

Shannon O'Sullivan

Consultant

  • Experienced Senior Leader and Primary Teacher
  • Specialises in data, Leadership, English, Maths and Curriculum design

Sue Cave

MFL Consultant

  • Experienced Consultant and Trainer
  • Specialises in Primary MFL teaching

Tanya Haigh

Consultant

  • Experienced Primary & Senior Leader and Headteacher
  • Inclusion Manager across a large Primary Federation with a focus on SEND and Vulnerable groups
  • Teaching and Learning Consultant with the Local Authority
  • Specialist Leader in Education with local Teaching School

Categories

Role

Clear filters